Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4642,774
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,8873,658
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8813,033
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1435,682
ZhengzhouChina 8,8975,529
ZhijiangChina 8,3985,218
ZagrebCroatia 5,6233,494
ZugspitzeGermany 5,9683,709
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6392,883
ZahedanIran 4,2752,656
ZanjanIran 4,3942,731
ZacatecasMexico 15,0189,333
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9225,544
ZinderNiger 3,4902,169
ZhobPakistan 5,0093,112
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5075,908
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5075,908
ZamoscPoland 5,9243,681
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2463,881
ZigalovoRussia 8,7675,448
ZiganskRussia 9,9946,210
ZyryankaRussia 11,2186,971
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1023,792
ZurichSwitzerland 6,0663,770
ZanzibarTanzania 611379
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7802,971
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,4633,395
ZitomirUkraine 5,7823,593
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5763,465
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6843,532
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,9619,297
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1668,182
ZambeziZambia 2,0261,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -