Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7887,325
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7284,181
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2447,609
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4347,727
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2965,776
WoomeraAustralia 10,8866,765
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1146,285
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,0336,856
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2637,620
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3598,301
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,3708,308
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2717,626
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5057,771
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0858,131
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3328,285
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7477,300
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,40410,815
WajimaJapan 10,9906,829
WakamatsuJapan 11,2546,993
WakayamaJapan 10,8626,750
WakkanaiJapan 11,2707,003
WajirKenya 501312
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4012,114
WindhoekNamibia 3,1791,975
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9948,696
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0358,722
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7458,541
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8718,620
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,656
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7788,562
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9178,648
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9518,669
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3068,268
WintonNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9378,661
WarsawPoland 6,1273,807
WroclawPoland 6,1223,805
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1576,312
Wad MedaniSudan 1,7831,108
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6371,639
WauSudan 1,394866
WaddingtonUk 6,9734,333
Waco, TxUsa 14,1328,782
Wake IslandUsa 14,2148,833
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,9528,670
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5598,426
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7797,941
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,4818,999
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Warren, OhUsa 12,3977,704
Warren, PaUsa 12,2057,584
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2718,247
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,1397,543
Washington, IaUsa 13,2508,234
Washington, InUsa 12,9538,049
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4088,332
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9097,400
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3808,315
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9308,035
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6257,845
Waverly, OhUsa 12,6297,848
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8247,969
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3998,326
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1978,201
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1258,777
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7838,565
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4317,725
West Chester, PaUsa 12,0227,470
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7267,908
West Point, GaUsa 13,0088,083
West Point, NyUsa 11,8317,352
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1928,198
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8337,974
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1198,774
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8388,599
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,3248,901
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9647,434
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1877,573
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5817,818
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0627,495
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,5708,433
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,0227,470
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9987,455
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3377,666
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1138,149
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5547,801
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2608,240
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,9239,274
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0668,119
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6217,843
Winslow, AzUsa 14,9799,308
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5917,824
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,2627,619
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4797,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -