Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9643,085
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0496,866
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9396,798
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0466,864
ViennaAustria 5,8523,637
VitebskBelarus 6,3173,925
VassourasBrazil 8,9685,573
VicosaBrazil 8,8765,516
VitoriaBrazil 8,6125,352
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6435,371
VarnaBulgaria 5,0263,123
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,9127,402
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3578,922
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,5458,417
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,5078,393
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,4208,961
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,4588,984
ValdiviaChile 11,6057,211
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5137,154
VallenarChile 11,5807,196
ValparaisoChile 11,5837,198
VanguardiaColombia 12,2787,630
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8497,363
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9094,293
VestervigDenmark 6,9434,314
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8367,355
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8047,335
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9587,431
VilsandiEstonia 6,7674,205
VaasaFinland 7,2644,514
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5745,328
VeravalIndia 4,4112,741
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5153,427
ValentiaIreland 7,3694,579
VeniceItaly 5,7323,562
VeronaItaly 5,7843,594
VicenzaItaly 5,7713,586
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,4183,367
ViterboItaly 5,4583,392
VolterraItaly 5,6013,481
VientianeLaos 7,5054,664
VarenaLithuania 6,2793,902
VilniusLithuania 6,3103,921
VeracruzMexico 14,5189,022
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6434,128
VaernesNorway 7,5124,668
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4034,601
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9814,959
VillarricaParaguay 10,2646,378
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3163,304
VanavaraRussia 8,8215,482
VasileviciRussia 5,9903,723
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4353,999
VerhojanskRussia 10,4236,477
ViljujskRussia 9,8856,143
VitimRussia 9,3385,803
Vize IslandRussia 9,2615,755
VladivostokRussia 10,5256,540
VolgogradRussia 5,6103,486
VologdaRussia 6,7474,192
VoronezRussia 5,8933,662
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,8627,371
VytegraRussia 6,9304,306
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,1081,310
ValenciaSpain 5,9093,672
ValladolidSpain 6,3423,941
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6384,125
VisbySweden 6,7594,200
VanTurkey 4,4742,780
ValleyUk 7,1684,454
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6743,526
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,3609,545
Valdez, AkUsa 13,3578,300
Valentine, NeUsa 13,7498,544
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,6919,129
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5098,395
Vevay, InUsa 12,8077,959
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5518,421
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2338,845
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0268,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -