Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8476,740
UaupesBrazil 11,5477,175
UbatubaBrazil 9,1165,665
UberabaBrazil 9,4025,842
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8808,003
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1064,416
UpernavikGreenland 10,2426,364
UummannaqGreenland 10,1036,278
UdineItaly 5,7503,573
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0613,145
UenoJapan 10,9476,803
UnzendakeJapan 10,4146,471
UrakawaJapan 11,4207,096
UshibukaJapan 10,3926,458
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2626,999
UwajimaJapan 10,6256,603
UkmergeLithuania 6,3853,968
UtenaLithuania 6,3993,977
UlaangomMongolia 7,7314,804
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6525,377
UlgiiMongolia 7,5484,691
UliastaiMongolia 7,9444,936
UmnugoviMongolia 7,6664,764
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9095,536
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4616,501
UfaRussia 6,4694,020
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1805,705
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8235,483
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9447,422
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9625,569
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5254,676
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2517,613
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5556,559
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5237,160
Umm BeninSudan 1,6281,012
UmeňSweden 7,3694,579
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7054,788
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5214,673
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2414,500
UrfaTurkey 4,2792,659
UsakTurkey 4,5102,802
Uman’Ukraine 5,6033,482
UzgorodUkraine 5,7263,558
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,3307,662
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5567,803
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6497,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -