Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8553,017
TiranaAlbania 5,0413,133
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3232,687
TebessaAlgeria 5,0513,139
TimimounAlgeria 5,1543,203
TindoufAlgeria 5,7743,588
TouggourtAlgeria 4,9943,104
TrelewArgentina 10,8796,760
TucumanArgentina 11,1266,914
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7366,671
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7356,671
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6697,251
TibooburraAustralia 11,4077,088
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0527,489
TshaneBotswana 2,9911,858
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2375,740
TarauacaBrazil 11,9147,403
TauaBrazil 8,5745,328
TefeBrazil 11,2717,004
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7235,420
TeresinaBrazil 8,8405,494
TiriosBrazil 10,3146,409
TorresBrazil 9,5975,963
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3045,782
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7966,087
TriunfoBrazil 8,3245,173
TucuruiBrazil 9,6075,970
TuriacuBrazil 9,1325,675
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5997,208
Terrace, BcCanada 13,9548,671
Teslin, YtCanada 13,4088,332
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0138,087
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9588,052
Thompson, MbCanada 12,7247,907
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,6867,883
Timmins, OnCanada 12,1447,546
Tofino, BcCanada 14,4478,978
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1827,570
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1987,580
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0237,471
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4257,721
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7016,650
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5827,197
TaiyuanChina 8,8545,502
TaoyuanChina 9,5115,910
TengchongChina 7,2524,506
TønderDenmark 6,7524,196
TylstrupDenmark 6,9304,307
TystofteDenmark 6,7014,164
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9477,424
TahrirEgypt 3,6112,244
TantaEgypt 3,6202,250
TallinEstonia 6,8334,246
TartuEstonia 6,6864,155
TampereFinland 7,0674,392
TurkuFinland 6,9874,342
ToulonFrance 5,8183,616
ToulouseFrance 6,1103,797
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,25211,342
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,19310,684
TchibanGabon 2,8661,781
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8503,014
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3623,953
TamaleGhana 4,3362,694
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8563,018
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5642,836
TimehriGuyana 10,5776,573
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6998,513
TelaHonduras 13,7008,513
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5852,849
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5852,849
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0055,596
TabrizIran 4,4872,789
TeheranIran 4,3812,723
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7082,304
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0483,137
TarvisioItaly 5,7793,591
TermoliItaly 5,2893,287
TorinoItaly 5,8953,663
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,9133,675
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0223,121
TrevicoItaly 5,1873,223
TrevisoItaly 5,7533,575
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6923,537
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,9013,667
TabouIvory Coast 4,9443,072
TadotsuJapan 10,7316,669
TakadaJapan 11,1136,905
TakamatsuJapan 10,7596,686
TakayamaJapan 11,0346,857
TanegashimaJapan 10,4856,516
TatenoJapan 11,2927,017
TateyamaJapan 11,2827,011
TokushimaJapan 10,8086,716
TokyoJapan 11,2657,000
TomakomaiJapan 11,3117,029
TottoriJapan 10,7686,691
ToyamaJapan 11,0246,850
ToyookaJapan 10,8216,724
TsuJapan 10,9816,824
TsurugaJapan 10,9326,793
TsuyamaJapan 10,7506,680
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2143,861
TripoliLebanon 3,9772,471
TobrukLibya 3,9272,440
TripoliLibya 4,5182,808
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5054,042
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3241,444
TolanaroMadagascar 2,8561,775
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,5681,596
ThyoloMalawi 1,6601,031
TawauMalaysia 9,0355,614
TessalitMali 4,5722,841
TimbuktuMali 4,8022,984
TombMali 4,7992,982
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7103,548
TacubayaMexico 14,8179,208
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5889,065
TarialanMongolia 8,3705,201
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0795,020
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2525,128
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4305,238
TangierMorocco 6,0383,752
TarfayaMorocco 6,2213,866
TazaMorocco 5,8003,604
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9974,348
TaungooMyanmar 6,8934,283
ThandweMyanmar 6,6644,141
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9548,671
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0258,715
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0048,081
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7188,525
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9318,657
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9808,688
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3898,320
TahouaNiger 3,9072,428
TillaberyNiger 4,2532,643
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1486,306
TromsoNorway 8,0054,974
TrondheimNorway 7,5194,673
ThumraitOman 2,8341,761
TacnaPeru 11,7587,306
TarapotoPeru 12,5437,794
TrujilloPeru 12,8297,972
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8476,119
TorunPoland 6,2753,899
TimisoaraRomania 5,4523,388
TambovRussia 6,0313,748
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5463,446
TaraRussia 7,2934,532
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0735,017
TermezRussia 5,3203,306
TernejRussia 10,8836,763
TobolskRussia 7,1724,457
TomskRussia 7,7354,807
Tot’MaRussia 6,8344,247
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3014,537
TuapseRussia 5,0543,141
TuraRussia 8,8975,529
TurukhanskRussia 8,4905,276
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5671,595
TortosaSpain 5,9473,695
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0513,139
TokerSudan 2,1971,365
TartousSyria 4,0252,501
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5415,929
TaboraTanzania 606376
TakThailand 7,1274,429
TrangThailand 7,0404,374
TabligboTogo 4,0102,492
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4013,977
TunisTunisia 5,0473,136
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8863,036
TireeUk 7,5224,674
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1624,451
TernopilUkraine 5,7523,574
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0356,236
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9778,064
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2088,208
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0978,138
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0268,094
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9298,034
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2627,620
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5737,192
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6018,452
Temple, TxUsa 14,1678,804
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6458,479
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3108,271
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5667,809
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2738,248
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5967,827
Tooele, UtUsa 14,6559,107
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6248,466
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0097,462
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,3678,928
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8947,391
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1949,442
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7948,572
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2288,220
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,9128,024
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7653,582
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9316,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -