Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1733,215
ShkoderAlbania 5,1273,186
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2453,259
SaltaArgentina 11,1796,947
San AntonioArgentina 10,9076,778
San LuisArgentina 11,1426,924
San RafaelArgentina 11,3067,025
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9036,775
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0266,851
SarmientoArgentina 11,1316,917
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1517,551
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1567,554
SalzburgAustria 5,9263,682
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8443,010
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7142,929
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8162,993
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2265,111
SaveBenin 3,9412,449
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0156,845
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3433,320
SalvadorBrazil 8,3805,207
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9806,202
SantaremBrazil 10,1646,316
SantosBrazil 9,2455,745
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4015,842
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8526,122
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3325,177
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6135,974
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1126,284
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1065,659
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0085,598
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5515,314
São PauloBrazil 9,2745,763
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3665,820
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6767,256
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5545,315
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4245,235
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0175,603
SobralBrazil 8,5685,324
SoureBrazil 9,4845,894
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0285,610
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9386,175
SurubimBrazil 8,0585,007
SadovoBulgaria 4,9743,091
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9563,079
SofiaBulgaria 5,0683,149
SiemreapCambodia 7,5704,704
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6506,618
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,8418,601
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0966,895
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,1438,789
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2336,980
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0416,861
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4238,341
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4487,736
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9916,830
Scott, SkCanada 13,5048,392
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0416,861
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9206,786
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5407,171
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4807,755
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8237,968
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7557,926
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,4858,380
Smithers, BcCanada 13,8888,630
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5076,529
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9226,787
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6218,464
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6278,468
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6366,609
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5384,063
SalCape Verde 6,8444,253
SantiagoChile 11,5367,168
SewellChile 11,4957,143
ShanghaiChina 9,5795,953
ShantouChina 9,0395,617
ShenyangChina 9,8356,112
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1268,157
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3257,659
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4088,332
SibenikCroatia 5,4213,369
SplitCroatia 5,3793,342
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6034,103
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8594,262
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8447,360
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7477,300
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7507,302
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8547,366
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7437,297
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8167,343
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9077,399
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8727,377
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9437,422
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6807,258
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7727,315
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8857,385
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9537,427
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8087,338
San GabrielEcuador 12,7417,918
SalloumEgypt 3,8502,392
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5982,236
SohagEgypt 3,1451,955
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3472,080
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9168,648
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2126,346
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6774,770
StrasbourgFrance 6,2133,861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8586,126
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1096,282
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9643,085
SchleswigGermany 6,6914,158
StuttgartGermany 6,1673,832
SamosGreece 4,4542,768
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6502,890
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2962,670
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0326,234
SiguiriGuinea 5,2693,274
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8548,609
SzegedHungary 5,5343,439
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7453,570
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7695,449
SagarIndia 5,3263,310
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5913,474
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5257,162
SemnanIran 4,4512,766
ShahroudIran 4,5972,857
ShirazIran 3,8202,374
ShannonIreland 7,3504,567
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7843,594
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,2223,245
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9413,070
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7043,545
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4743,402
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9733,090
SigonellaItaly 4,8563,018
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8102,989
SagaJapan 10,4166,473
SaigoJapan 10,6836,638
SakaiJapan 10,6786,635
SakataJapan 11,2296,978
SapporoJapan 11,2867,013
SaseboJapan 10,3646,440
SendaiJapan 11,3287,040
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6716,631
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4736,508
ShinjoJapan 11,2717,004
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9226,787
ShirakawaJapan 11,2857,013
ShizuokaJapan 11,1506,929
SumotoJapan 10,8376,734
SuttsuJapan 11,2016,961
SuwaJapan 11,1126,905
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2647,621
SavannakhetLaos 7,7014,785
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4814,027
SiluteLithuania 6,4534,010
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0463,136
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,0631,282
SalimaMalawi 1,405873
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0615,631
SibuMalaysia 8,3565,192
SanMali 4,8663,024
SegouMali 5,0053,110
SikassoMali 4,8973,043
St. BrandonMauritius 3,0171,875
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4989,009
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3575,193
SainshandMongolia 8,8115,475
SafiMorocco 6,1043,793
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0373,751
SittweMyanmar 6,5584,075
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2264,491
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9365,553
SaiqOman 3,5302,194
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7891,733
SurOman 3,6182,248
SialkotPakistan 5,4643,395
SibbiPakistan 4,7632,960
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3296,419
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3127,651
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8936,148
SandomierzPoland 5,9563,701
SniezkaPoland 6,1203,803
SuwalkiPoland 6,2943,911
SzczecinPoland 6,4193,989
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3443,942
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6464,751
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3997,083
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9821,853
Satu MareRomania 5,6243,495
SibiuRomania 5,3833,345
SulinaRomania 5,2113,238
SadrinskRussia 6,8264,242
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8364,248
SalekhardRussia 7,9044,912
SaratovRussia 5,9433,693
SejmcanRussia 11,4037,086
SelagoncyRussia 9,5865,957
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9947,453
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9426,178
SmolenskRussia 6,2483,882
SociRussia 5,0003,107
SortovalaRussia 7,0264,366
SuntarRussia 9,6646,006
SurgutRussia 7,6244,738
SverdlovskRussia 6,8104,232
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1044,414
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0976,896
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3462,079
SeychellesSeychelles 2,1161,315
SingaporeSingapore 7,4804,648
SliacSlovakia 5,8083,609
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1146,285
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8996,151
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3443,942
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2873,907
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4083,982
SevilleSpain 6,1423,817
SennarSudan 1,6881,049
ShambatSudan 1,9431,208
ShendiSudan 2,0351,265
StenseleSweden 7,5484,691
StockholmSweden 6,9394,312
StorlienSweden 7,4694,641
SundsvallSweden 7,2804,524
SantisSwitzerland 6,0213,741
SongeaTanzania 1,051653
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6564,758
SongkhlaThailand 7,1454,440
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1894,468
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0074,354
SurinThailand 7,5544,694
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2202,622
SokodeTogo 4,1082,552
SfaxTunisia 4,8393,007
SousseTunisia 4,9373,068
SamsunTurkey 4,7362,943
SiirtTurkey 4,3942,730
SivasTurkey 4,5652,837
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9083,050
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0144,359
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6254,738
SarataUkraine 5,3083,298
SarnyUkraine 5,9253,682
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1203,182
SumyUkraine 5,8033,606
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5842,227
SaltoUruguay 10,3816,451
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,3229,521
Safford, AzUsa 15,0719,365
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,5907,202
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8788,002
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2348,224
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6898,506
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2368,225
Salem, InUsa 12,8737,999
Salem, OrUsa 14,7759,181
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,6169,082
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4228,962
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3398,911
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,5849,684
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,4489,600
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3987,083
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,6179,705
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,6509,725
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,5969,692
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6797,879
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4407,730
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6927,887
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0858,753
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0168,710
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8737,999
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,4869,002
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,5009,011
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7708,557
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,3388,909
Selma, AlUsa 13,2218,215
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7497,301
Seymour, InUsa 12,8737,999
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8307,973
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,0148,709
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8048,578
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4938,385
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4488,357
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7877,946
Southport, NcUsa 12,3537,676
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2068,207
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4657,746
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4178,338
Spokane, WaUsa 14,2998,886
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9928,073
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,5458,417
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3618,303
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1538,174
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2328,223
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7557,926
Stamford, CtUsa 11,8317,352
State College, PaUsa 12,1517,551
State University, MsUsa 13,3618,303
State University, NmUsa 14,9119,266
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3317,662
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3238,900
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3008,265
Stockton, CaUsa 15,3679,549
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3978,325
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6697,251
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7008,514
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5757,814
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,5539,044
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4268,343
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5458,417
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9447,422
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4913,412
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1437,546
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5897,201
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8926,768
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0363,751
SocotraYemen 2,4441,519
SenangaZambia 2,2121,375
SerenjeZambia 1,510938
SeshekeZambia 2,2551,401
SolweziZambia 1,6651,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -