Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7226,663
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5636,564
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9496,804
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9916,830
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9276,790
RosarioArgentina 10,6326,607
RichmondAustralia 12,1267,535
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3547,677
RecifeBrazil 7,9704,953
RemansoBrazil 8,7625,445
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5757,193
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9205,543
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6005,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7176,038
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,7368,536
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8127,962
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4548,360
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4578,363
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0138,708
Roberval, QcCanada 11,5057,150
RuoqiangChina 6,8904,281
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4697,748
RandersDenmark 6,8574,261
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9927,452
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8177,344
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2099,451
RumipambaEcuador 12,8227,968
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4412,139
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2662,029
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4612,151
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9236,166
RostockGermany 6,5744,085
RhodesGreece 4,2882,664
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5875,336
ReykhólarIceland 8,7675,448
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6835,396
RamsarIran 4,4842,786
RashtIran 4,4942,793
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1854,465
RadicofaniItaly 5,5133,426
Resia PassItaly 5,9253,682
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5823,469
RivoltoItaly 5,7493,572
Rolle PassItaly 5,8303,623
RomeItaly 5,3933,351
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3913,350
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7183,553
RumoiJapan 11,2947,018
RigaLatvia 6,5764,086
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4263,993
RodriguesMauritius 3,5482,205
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2785,144
RabatMorocco 6,0033,730
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8134,234
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,6181,627
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5918,446
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3888,320
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9858,691
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0388,102
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9388,661
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1388,786
RivasNicaragua 13,5848,441
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7082,926
RebolyRussia 7,2604,511
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4073,360
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0851,917
RagaSudan 1,6391,019
RashadSudan 1,595991
RenkSudan 1,517942
RumbekSudan 1,195743
RanongThailand 6,9594,324
Roi EtThailand 7,5894,716
RizeTurkey 4,7232,935
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1933,227
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3943,352
RomnyUkraine 5,7993,603
RovnoUkraine 5,8573,640
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6352,259
RochaUruguay 10,0246,229
Racine, WiUsa 12,8537,987
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3727,688
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8398,600
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8408,600
Reading, PaUsa 12,0077,461
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,2049,448
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,1118,769
Redding, CaUsa 15,1739,428
Redlands, CaUsa 15,4709,613
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,1489,413
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8697,997
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2027,582
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2027,582
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4327,725
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1368,163
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,0657,497
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4318,346
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Rockville, InUsa 12,9128,023
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4188,338
Rome, GaUsa 12,9748,062
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0718,122
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,9619,297
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6399,097
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0487,487
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2238,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -