Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8803,032
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8343,004
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8913,039
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4515,251
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2747,005
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,4847,137
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,9538,671
QuinteroChile 11,6097,214
QingdaoChina 9,5165,913
QiqiharChina 9,9006,152
QuitoEcuador 12,8137,962
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0298,096
QuettaPakistan 4,7422,947
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2038,826
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9818,067
Quang TriVietnam 7,9714,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -