Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,52610,269
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3473,944
ParanaArgentina 10,6156,596
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3136,409
PehuajoArgentina 10,7016,650
PergaminoArgentina 10,6036,589
PigeArgentina 10,7236,663
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9366,796
PosadasArgentina 10,2106,345
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6626,625
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4777,132
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2906,394
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9145,539
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1105,661
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7164,795
ParakouBenin 3,9632,462
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1705,077
ParacatuBrazil 9,2885,772
ParanaBrazil 9,3895,835
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4715,885
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7436,055
ParintinsBrazil 10,3896,456
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7285,424
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8576,125
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2535,750
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6545,378
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3365,180
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6905,400
PeixeBrazil 9,4665,882
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5855,335
PicosBrazil 8,6925,402
PiraiBrazil 8,9935,589
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5115,910
PompeuBrazil 9,0955,652
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2056,341
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8916,147
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7276,044
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1586,934
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7406,053
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4725,886
PosseBrazil 9,2315,736
PlevenBulgaria 5,1163,179
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9803,095
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6554,757
Peace River, AbCanada 13,4868,381
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5507,177
Penticton, BcCanada 14,2088,829
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9487,425
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0837,509
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,5787,816
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,3998,948
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5586,561
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,3258,901
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1468,169
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2908,258
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8728,620
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0098,705
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2818,253
ParronChile 11,5177,157
Puerto AysenChile 11,4057,087
Puerto MonttChile 11,5497,176
Punta ArenasChile 11,0566,870
PingbianChina 8,8115,475
PeralesColombia 12,4487,735
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5997,208
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4908,383
PragueCzech Republic 6,1053,794
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0067,461
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8257,348
PoloDominican Republic 11,9577,430
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8667,374
PichilingueEcuador 12,9198,028
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0308,097
PuyoEcuador 12,7497,922
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6542,271
ParisFrance 6,4804,027
PerpignanFrance 5,9553,700
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,2183,864
Port-GentilGabon 3,1151,936
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0468,728
PotsdamGermany 6,3683,957
PatrasGreece 4,6602,896
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5466,553
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5775,951
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9326,793
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0667,498
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3178,276
PecsHungary 5,5653,458
PambanIndia 4,8473,012
PuneIndia 4,6152,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0714,394
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0705,015
PadovaItaly 5,7433,569
Paganella MountainItaly 5,8483,634
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0003,107
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0163,117
PantelleriaItaly 4,9503,076
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7543,576
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3373,317
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4993,417
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3653,334
PiacenzaItaly 5,7913,598
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6483,510
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6343,501
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2753,278
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1243,184
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3683,336
PrizziItaly 4,9583,081
PakseLaos 7,7984,846
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0914,406
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0781,913
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1131,934
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4958,386
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,1643,209
PatheinMyanmar 6,6674,143
PutaoMyanmar 7,2134,482
PyiMyanmar 6,7614,202
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9038,639
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7898,568
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7898,569
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3158,274
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3742,097
PohangNorth Korea 10,3286,418
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0156,223
PadidanPakistan 4,5922,854
PanjgurPakistan 4,2962,669
ParachinarPakistan 5,2353,253
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1232,562
PeshawarPakistan 5,3513,325
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2247,596
PilarParaguay 10,4456,491
PiscoPeru 12,4487,735
PiuraPeru 13,0218,091
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7077,275
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1535,688
PoznanPoland 6,2573,888
PrzemyslPoland 5,8383,628
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4494,008
PortalegrePortugal 6,3693,958
Porto Portugal 6,5674,081
PavelecRussia 6,1303,809
PecoraRussia 7,5684,703
PermRussia 6,8124,233
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1837,571
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0224,363
PjatigorskRussia 5,0823,158
PoronajskRussia 11,2977,020
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2653,272
Providenja BayRussia 12,5947,826
PskovRussia 6,6174,112
PodorSenegal 6,0093,734
PopradSlovakia 5,8213,617
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,8152,370
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,8691,783
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7123,549
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8873,037
Port SudanSudan 2,3231,444
ParamariboSuriname 10,2356,360
PiteňSweden 7,5104,667
PalmyraSyria 3,9902,479
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,80511,064
PhetchabunThailand 7,3304,555
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2444,502
PhraeThailand 7,2584,510
PhuketThailand 6,9104,294
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9044,290
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3144,545
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1144,420
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9216,786
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9284,305
PoltavaUkraine 5,6643,520
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2366,361
PradoUruguay 10,1956,335
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0856,267
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Pana, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Paoli, InUsa 12,8737,999
Paris, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1408,165
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4188,338
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2238,838
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9778,686
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8068,579
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6018,452
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,5369,033
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2898,258
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0918,135
Perry, OkUsa 13,8938,633
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9637,434
Philo, OhUsa 12,5127,775
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,1849,435
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6388,475
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5698,432
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0668,119
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3958,324
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3517,675
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,8317,352
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5447,173
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4078,331
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,4778,996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0668,119
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3128,272
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,4708,992
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9278,654
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,9137,403
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,4708,992
Portage, WiUsa 12,8828,005
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4747,130
Portland, OregonUsa 14,6929,130
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0848,130
Prescott, ArUsa 13,6638,490
Priest River, IdUsa 14,2238,838
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0757,503
Princeton, InUsa 13,0768,125
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6057,211
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3198,898
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6007,208
PetaukeZambia 1,560970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -