Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,6443,507
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7912,977
OranArgentina 11,0816,886
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7515,438
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7906,705
OstendeBelgium 6,6564,136
ObidosBrazil 10,2566,373
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4902,790
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8457,360
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8447,360
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5687,189
OdenseDenmark 6,7424,190
OtavaloEcuador 12,7907,948
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4479,599
OuluFinland 7,4234,613
OroomiehIran 4,4152,743
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4413,381
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0533,140
ObihiroJapan 11,4407,109
OfunatoJapan 11,3867,075
OitaJapan 10,5396,549
OkayamaJapan 10,7446,677
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2666,379
OmaezakiJapan 11,1376,921
OmuJapan 11,3867,076
OnahamaJapan 11,3487,052
OsakaJapan 10,8906,767
OshimaJapan 11,2406,985
OtaruJapan 11,2596,996
OwaseJapan 10,9586,809
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8383,628
OujoaMorocco 5,6833,531
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0978,760
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1368,163
OphirNew Zealand 13,0808,128
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0558,734
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9108,023
OcotalNicaragua 13,6268,467
OrlandNorway 7,5674,702
OsloNorway 7,1744,458
OhotskRussia 11,0566,870
OkhotskRussia 11,0566,870
OlekminskRussia 9,7866,081
OlenekRussia 9,5645,943
OmskRussia 7,0954,409
OnegaRussia 7,2514,506
OrenburgRussia 6,1403,815
OymyakonRussia 10,9496,804
OviedoSpain 6,5304,058
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4074,603
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5424,686
OdessaUkraine 5,3413,319
OvrucUkraine 5,8993,666
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8387,978
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,6298,469
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2997,643
Oakley, IdUsa 14,6309,091
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7597,928
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8037,335
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9738,683
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5808,439
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2628,241
Olympia, WaUsa 14,5699,053
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5218,402
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5268,405
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9538,049
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8017,955
Orono, MeUsa 11,3437,049
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8487,984
Oswego, NyUsa 11,9657,435
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5808,439
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0188,090
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5707,811
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7008,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -