Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0563,142
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2653,272
MilianaAlgeria 5,4973,416
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,1111,934
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7276,666
Malarg EArgentina 11,3937,080
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1986,959
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2996,400
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7616,687
MendozaArgentina 11,3797,071
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3747,068
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3586,436
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2727,626
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,8867,386
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2235,731
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1255,671
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4977,144
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5057,149
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3277,039
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1456,925
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2787,008
MuharraqBahrain 3,4092,118
MinskBelarus 6,1993,852
MogilevBelarus 6,1753,837
MaunBotswana 2,5341,574
MacapaBrazil 9,7646,068
MacauBrazil 8,1565,068
MaceioBrazil 8,0615,009
MachadoBrazil 9,1975,715
ManausBrazil 10,7526,681
MarabaBrazil 9,5415,929
MaringaBrazil 9,8186,101
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0966,274
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8445,496
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4575,255
MonteiroBrazil 8,2065,100
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9685,573
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3495,188
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6685,386
MamfeCameroon 3,1491,957
MarouaCameroon 2,8131,748
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,4177,094
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8407,358
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,8518,607
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0598,115
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,1908,818
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,7878,568
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,3548,919
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9926,831
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,2126,967
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6697,251
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6967,268
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5108,395
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,9837,447
Morden, MbCanada 13,1838,192
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1297,537
MoundouChad 2,5431,580
MatecanaColombia 12,5127,775
MoroniComoros 1,359844
MosnovCzech Republic 5,9453,694
MarstalDenmark 6,6894,157
Melville HallDominica 10,9106,779
MichesDominican Republic 11,7167,281
MocaDominican Republic 11,8677,374
MoncionDominican Republic 11,9327,415
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9807,444
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7967,330
MilagroEcuador 12,9308,035
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7652,340
MinyaEgypt 3,3302,070
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1611,965
MassawaEritrea 1,9051,184
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9734,955
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9844,340
MarseilleFrance 5,8843,656
MontpellierFrance 5,9633,705
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1046,279
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,15410,660
MakokouGabon 2,6651,656
MayumbaGabon 2,9101,808
MitzicGabon 2,8141,749
MkamboGabon 2,5511,585
MoandaGabon 2,6081,621
MouilaGabon 2,8621,779
MagdeburgGermany 6,3913,972
MunichGermany 6,0233,743
MünsterGermany 6,5234,054
MethoniGreece 4,5172,807
MilosGreece 4,4152,743
MitiliniGreece 4,6072,863
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,6122,866
MacentaGuinea 5,2423,257
MamouGuinea 5,5573,453
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3159,517
MiskolcHungary 5,7083,547
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4882,789
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6943,538
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5342,818
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2463,260
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7976,088
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8166,721
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9034,290
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4837,136
MashhadIran 4,8012,984
Malin HeadIreland 7,4604,636
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5623,456
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0593,144
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9023,046
MilanItaly 5,8603,641
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,9013,667
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4943,414
ManIvory Coast 5,0053,110
MaebashiJapan 11,1936,955
MaizuruJapan 10,8666,753
MakurazakiJapan 10,4196,475
MatsueJapan 10,6636,626
MatsumotoJapan 11,0976,896
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6446,615
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5186,536
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8137,962
MishimaJapan 11,1976,958
MitoJapan 11,3187,033
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2616,998
MiyakoJapan 11,3977,082
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9196,164
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4936,520
MiyazakiJapan 10,5236,539
MombetsuJapan 11,4217,097
MoriokaJapan 11,3297,040
MuroranJapan 11,2707,003
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7776,697
MutsuJapan 11,3077,026
Ma’AnJordan 3,5012,176
MafraqJordan 3,7442,327
MombasaKenya 437272
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1732,593
MaseruLesotho 3,2662,030
MonroviaLiberia 5,2963,291
MisratahLibya 4,3802,722
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9121,188
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,0241,258
MananjaryMadagascar 2,5451,582
MorondavaMadagascar 2,2651,407
MakhangaMalawi 1,7011,057
MangochiMalawi 1,469913
MwmosaMalawi 1,6491,024
MzimbaMalawi 1,226762
MzuzuMalawi 1,168726
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2924,531
MersingMalaysia 7,4684,641
MiriMalaysia 8,6035,346
MaleMaldives 4,1312,567
MenakaMali 4,2472,639
MoptiMali 4,8293,001
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9469,288
MazatlanMexico 15,3569,542
MeridaMexico 13,8128,583
Mexico CityMexico 14,8179,208
MonterreyMexico 14,6819,123
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0069,325
MaantyMongolia 8,6795,393
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5445,310
MatadMongolia 9,2775,765
MurenMongolia 8,2495,126
MarrakechMorocco 5,9693,709
MeknesMorocco 5,8973,664
MideltMorocco 5,7633,581
MaputoMozambique 2,7731,723
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,577980
MandalayMyanmar 6,9324,308
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8754,272
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9924,345
MindatMyanmar 6,7004,164
MonywaMyanmar 6,8384,250
MyeikMyanmar 6,9924,345
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1534,445
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5034,041
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8268,592
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5148,398
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5478,419
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3808,315
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6308,470
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6128,459
MagariaNiger 3,4602,150
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1751,973
MaradiNiger 3,6612,275
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9971,862
MakurdiNigeria 3,2882,043
MinnaNigeria 3,5602,212
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0566,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7344,806
MajisOman 3,5792,224
MasirahOman 3,4312,132
Muscat  Oman 3,6182,248
MultanPakistan 5,0753,154
MurreePakistan 5,4733,401
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1017,520
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7136,657
MoyobambaPeru 12,6127,837
MactanPhilippines 9,7306,046
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4235,855
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6064,105
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3511,461
MagadanRussia 11,4597,121
MahackalaRussia 5,0423,133
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2705,139
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2715,140
MarkovoRussia 12,0547,490
MinusinskRussia 7,9224,923
MogocaRussia 9,6646,005
MoscowRussia 6,3543,948
MurmanskRussia 7,8184,858
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8921,797
MatamSenegal 5,8073,608
MogadishuSomalia 1,025637
MadridSpain 6,1813,841
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1853,844
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6463,508
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9933,724
MelillaSpain 5,7903,598
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8093,610
MalakalSudan 1,333828
MbabaneSwaziland 2,8471,769
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0583,765
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0574,385
Mae SariangThailand 7,0284,367
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0614,388
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7084,790
MalatyaTurkey 4,4212,747
MersinTurkey 4,2432,636
MuglaTurkey 4,3702,715
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0724,395
ManstonUk 6,7374,187
MeloUruguay 10,0206,226
MercedesUruguay 10,3776,448
MontevideoUruguay 10,1956,335
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8978,014
Madison, FlUsa 12,8898,010
Madison, InUsa 12,7927,949
Madison, NeUsa 13,5598,426
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9488,046
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7318,532
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7817,942
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2658,243
Marengo, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Marion, InUsa 12,7927,949
Marion, NcUsa 12,6477,859
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6587,866
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8458,603
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2167,591
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0838,130
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,5137,776
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,8909,253
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9818,066
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8168,585
Medford, WiUsa 12,9218,029
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5118,396
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3658,305
Mena, ArUsa 13,7008,514
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3648,305
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0668,741
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7747,938
Midland, TxUsa 14,5319,030
Milan, MnUsa 13,3148,274
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3438,292
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8268,591
Milford, DeUsa 11,9647,435
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8297,972
Millen, GaUsa 12,7417,917
Millport, OhUsa 12,3977,704
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5697,189
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,8517,986
Minden, NeUsa 13,7608,550
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1338,161
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Missoula, MtUsa 14,2118,831
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3798,314
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1178,151
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1758,187
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5577,803
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3148,274
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1568,176
Montrose, CoUsa 14,5789,059
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,9397,419
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2387,605
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6477,859
Moro, OrUsa 14,6899,128
Morris, MnUsa 13,2558,237
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0588,115
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5297,786
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4807,755
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2168,213
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,5907,824
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,5377,169
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1578,176
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0288,095
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7197,904
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7768,560
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,5367,169
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0557,491
MaracayVenezuela 11,6107,215
MaturinVenezuela 11,1226,911
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,9717,439
MeridaVenezuela 12,0027,458
MagoyeZambia 1,9181,192
MansaZambia 1,396868
MbalaZambia 1,032641
MfuweZambia 1,432890
MisamfuZambia 1,152716
MonguZambia 2,1531,338
MpikaZambia 1,317818
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,448900
Mt MakuluZambia 1,8391,143
MumbwaZambia 1,8571,154
MwinilungaZambia 1,7881,111
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,1831,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -