Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0143,737
LuandaAngola 2,7361,700
LuenaAngola 2,1931,363
La PlataArgentina 10,3496,431
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2246,974
La RiojaArgentina 11,2476,989
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8566,746
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2326,980
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6886,642
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5927,204
LavertonAustralia 11,4867,137
LearmonthAustralia 8,6505,375
LongreachAustralia 11,7307,289
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7307,289
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9368,038
Low HeadAustralia 11,5737,191
LinzAustria 5,9243,681
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5744,706
LerwickUk 7,5744,706
La PazBolivia 11,5567,181
LavrasBrazil 9,1015,656
LencoisBrazil 8,6895,400
LinharesBrazil 8,5785,331
LondrinaBrazil 9,7406,053
LomBulgaria 5,1943,228
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1188,151
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4027,707
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,2077,586
Langara, BcCanada 14,0548,733
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3957,702
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,9088,643
London, OnCanada 12,3377,667
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0026,837
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7987,953
Lytton, BcCanada 14,2038,826
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4384,001
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6567,243
LanzhouChina 8,0645,011
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7104,170
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9787,443
LimonCosta Rica 13,2928,260
LarnacaCyprus 4,0362,508
LimassolCyprus 4,0202,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,541958
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,583984
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8834,277
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7157,280
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8667,374
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7857,323
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9077,399
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9138,024
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8748,000
LuxorEgypt 3,0311,883
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9628,676
Laucala BayFiji 15,2999,507
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9724,333
Le MansFrance 6,5154,049
LilleFrance 6,5914,096
LyonFrance 6,0913,785
LambarnGabon 2,9501,833
LastourvilleGabon 2,6741,661
LibrevilleGabon 3,0471,893
LeipzigGermany 6,2943,911
LindenbergGermany 6,3173,925
LamiaGreece 4,7042,923
LarissaGreece 4,7812,971
LemnosGreece 4,7322,940
LimnosGreece 4,7312,940
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9326,793
LabeGuinea 5,6003,480
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,12910,644
La CeibaHonduras 13,6358,473
La MesaHonduras 13,7528,546
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8003,604
LudhianaIndia 5,4693,399
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7982,982
LatinaItaly 5,3363,316
LatronicoItaly 5,0623,146
LecceItaly 4,9913,102
LodwarKenya 507315
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4964,658
LiepajaLatvia 6,5804,089
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4654,017
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3693,958
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0313,126
LabuanMalaysia 8,7475,436
LuqaMalta 4,7332,941
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8796,760
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,6469,723
LashioMyanmar 7,1224,425
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7458,541
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6828,502
LagosNigeria 3,8122,369
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3714,580
LillehammerNorway 7,2914,531
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3873,347
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4356,485
LimaPeru 12,5677,809
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7126,035
LisbonPortugal 6,4604,014
LeninbadRussia 5,7003,542
LevsiRussia 7,2284,492
LungiSierra Leone 5,6453,508
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7003,542
LanzaroteSpain 6,3203,927
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2433,879
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9453,694
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9243,682
LatakiaSyria 4,0972,546
LampangThailand 7,1934,470
LoeiThailand 7,4094,604
Lop BuriThailand 7,2474,503
LomeTogo 4,0292,503
LeemingUk 7,1094,418
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5744,706
London, EnglandUk 6,8244,241
London-GatwickUk 6,7974,224
LynehamUk 6,9084,293
L’VovUkraine 5,8153,613
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5023,419
LozovajaUkraine 5,5833,469
LubnyUkraine 5,7163,552
LuckUkraine 5,8813,654
LuganskUkraine 5,5513,449
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0508,109
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1758,187
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7348,535
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8488,605
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9188,028
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7457,299
Laketown, UtUsa 14,4628,987
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5548,423
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2418,850
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0638,117
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,2668,865
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1908,196
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1908,818
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5219,024
Larned, KsUsa 13,9378,661
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2318,843
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,1879,437
Laurel, MdUsa 12,1327,539
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5808,439
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5427,172
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4318,346
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4768,374
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5038,391
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0668,119
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9578,052
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6477,859
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1118,148
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4577,741
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,3928,943
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4427,110
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5038,391
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3737,689
Libby, MtUsa 14,1478,791
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6088,456
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2167,591
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3838,316
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5668,430
Llano, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,0358,722
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,5569,667
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,5429,658
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,5619,670
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7099,140
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3007,643
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8838,006
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3618,303
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7418,539
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8767,380
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4048,951
Luling, TxUsa 14,2608,862
Lusk, WyUsa 14,0098,705
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3667,684
LivingstoneZambia 2,1911,362
LundaziZambia 1,282797
LusakaZambia 1,8141,127
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,8051,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -