Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2273,248
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7662,962
KhostAfghanistan 5,1883,224
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3703,337
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,1776,324
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4275,858
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7653,582
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7742,967
KandiBenin 3,9872,478
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,1188,773
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1817,569
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1837,571
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,1528,794
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9238,031
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9487,425
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4207,718
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3127,651
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0166,845
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7127,278
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0433,755
KashiChina 6,0393,753
KunmingChina 7,6624,761
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3931,487
KhargaEgypt 3,0511,896
KosseirEgypt 3,0631,903
KajaaniFinland 7,3314,556
KuopioFinland 7,1794,461
KuusamoFinland 7,5054,664
KarlsruheGermany 6,2213,866
KasselGermany 6,3913,972
KonstanzGermany 6,0673,770
KumasiGhana 4,3492,703
KalamataGreece 4,5292,815
KerkiraGreece 4,8633,022
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4152,743
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0356,236
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0315,612
KankanGuinea 5,2593,268
KindiaGuinea 5,6353,502
KissidougouGuinea 5,3223,307
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,40810,817
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7715,450
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7715,450
KeszthelyHungary 5,6733,525
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5035,284
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1813,841
KotaIndia 5,1323,189
KozhikodeIndia 4,5342,817
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6335,986
KermanIran 4,1102,554
KermanshahIran 4,1102,554
Khoram AbadIran 4,0472,515
KilkennyIreland 7,2584,510
KingstonJamaica 12,5397,792
KagoshimaJapan 10,4426,489
KanazawaJapan 10,9756,820
KaruizawaJapan 11,1486,927
KatsuuraJapan 11,3217,035
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1776,946
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3497,053
KobeJapan 10,8636,750
KochiJapan 10,7176,659
KofuJapan 11,1566,932
KumagayaJapan 11,2246,975
KumamotoJapan 10,4556,497
KumejimaJapan 10,0766,261
KureJapan 10,6216,600
KushiroJapan 11,5327,166
KutchanJapan 11,2436,986
KyotoJapan 10,9076,778
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0764,397
KitaleKenya 323201
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5972,235
KufraLibya 3,1881,981
KaunasLithuania 6,3593,951
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5004,039
KybartaiLithuania 6,3513,946
KarongaMalawi 1,013629
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3214,549
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8395,492
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2184,486
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4024,600
KuantanMalaysia 7,4074,603
KuchingMalaysia 8,1865,087
KayesMali 5,5853,471
KeniebaMali 5,5233,432
KidalMali 4,4502,765
KitaMali 5,3423,320
KoutiaMali 4,9033,047
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5279,027
KisinevMoldova 5,4263,372
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5065,907
KhatgalMongolia 8,2815,146
KhovdMongolia 7,6034,725
KhujirtMongolia 8,3245,173
KhutagMongolia 8,4105,226
KenitraMorocco 6,0053,732
KalewaMyanmar 6,7874,218
KathaMyanmar 7,0154,359
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9554,322
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6064,105
KengtungMyanmar 7,2694,517
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0084,355
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,4412,138
KathmanduNepal 6,1073,795
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8118,582
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9848,690
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7088,519
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8408,600
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0138,708
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8508,607
KanoNigeria 3,4532,146
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2846,390
KarasjokNorway 7,9154,918
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5354,682
KristiansandNorway 7,0854,402
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5584,697
KhasabOman 3,7062,303
KarachiPakistan 4,3622,711
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3812,722
KhanpurPakistan 4,9133,053
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5472,825
KororPalau 10,8786,760
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,8453,632
KlodzkoPoland 6,0643,768
KoszalinPoland 6,4574,013
KrakowPoland 5,9383,690
KalakanRussia 9,4945,900
KaliningradRussia 6,4053,980
KamenskoeRussia 12,0397,481
KandalaksaRussia 7,6224,736
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7954,844
KazanRussia 6,4434,004
KemRussia 7,3694,579
KerchRussia 5,1933,227
KhabarovskRussia 10,7316,668
KirenskRussia 9,0385,616
KirovRussia 6,7624,202
KljuciRussia 12,1477,548
KolpasevRussia 7,7694,828
KorfRussia 12,1687,561
KostromaRussia 6,5744,085
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4456,491
KotlasRussia 7,0064,354
KrasnodarRussia 5,1583,205
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3093,920
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7164,173
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1155,043
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1825,706
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2043,855
KurganRussia 6,8284,243
KurskRussia 5,9013,667
KyraRussia 9,0605,630
KigaliRwanda 740460
KoldaSenegal 5,9193,678
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4843,408
KosiceSlovakia 5,7573,578
KimberleySouth Africa 3,3102,057
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3086,405
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9343,066
KadugliSudan 1,574978
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2721,412
KassalaSudan 1,8651,159
KhartoumSudan 1,9361,203
KostiSudan 1,6711,039
KalmarSweden 6,7004,163
KaresuandoSweden 7,8314,866
KarlstadSweden 7,0574,385
KristianstadSweden 6,6954,161
KamishliSyria 4,2892,666
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1184,423
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4444,626
Khon KaenThailand 7,5034,663
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2404,499
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4054,601
KairouanTunisia 4,9543,079
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3262,688
KarsTurkey 4,6982,919
KastamonuTurkey 4,7542,954
KayseriTurkey 4,4542,768
KonyaTurkey 4,3882,727
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3433,320
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8603,020
KinlossUk 7,4644,638
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7013,543
KievUkraine 5,7793,591
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4083,361
KirovogradUkraine 5,5573,453
KlepininoUkraine 5,2273,248
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5373,441
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9513,698
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4973,416
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7067,896
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,0988,761
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5468,418
Keene, NhUsa 11,6227,222
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6357,852
Kenton, OkUsa 14,2948,882
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9368,038
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1028,763
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5288,407
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9728,682
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3277,660
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,9869,313
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8237,969
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,6868,505
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5687,810
KabompoZambia 1,9441,208
KabweZambia 1,7231,070
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,7161,066
KafirondaZambia 1,576980
KaomaZambia 1,9941,239
KasamaZambia 1,170727
KasempaZambia 1,8141,127
KawambwaZambia 1,270789
KaroiZimbabwe 1,8961,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -