Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2743,277
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3033,296
JuninArgentina 10,6276,604
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6165,975
JacobinaBrazil 8,5865,336
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2815,146
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9624,948
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2145,726
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9335,551
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,5598,426
JiuquanChina 7,7334,805
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4198,339
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8827,383
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0167,467
JoensuuFinland 7,1384,436
JokioinenFinland 7,0014,350
JyvskylFinland 7,1454,440
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0596,251
JulianehbGreenland 9,7446,055
JagdalpurIndia 5,4373,379
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7894,840
JerusalemIsrael 3,6922,294
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5268,405
JosNigeria 3,3252,066
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6755,390
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6705,387
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7182,932
JhelumPakistan 5,4313,375
JiwaniPakistan 3,9832,475
JuliacaPeru 11,7777,318
JakutskRussia 10,2906,394
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3473,323
JenisejskRussia 8,2175,106
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6257,224
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3187,033
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9293,063
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5711,598
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1231,319
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,9101,808
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1133,798
JubaSudan 894556
JokkmokkSweden 7,6684,765
JönköpingSweden 6,8704,269
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8694,269
JendoubaTunisia 5,0993,169
JerbaTunisia 4,7622,959
JerseyUk 6,7414,189
JaltaUkraine 5,0983,168
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4828,378
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2418,228
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7847,944
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2527,613
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,6258,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -