Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,3632,711
In SalahAlgeria 4,8473,012
InnsbruckAustria 5,9393,691
IbiriteBrazil 8,9985,591
IguatuBrazil 8,4515,252
IlheusBrazil 8,4475,249
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3585,815
IndaialBrazil 9,5435,930
IpameriBrazil 9,4265,857
IraiBrazil 9,9416,177
IreceBrazil 8,7395,431
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5865,336
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5766,572
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3016,401
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8645,508
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7785,455
ItapevaBrazil 9,5065,907
ItirucuBrazil 8,5365,305
ItuacuBrazil 8,6845,396
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0246,229
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0527,489
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5467,175
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5297,785
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8846,764
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,1086,903
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7157,280
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2049,448
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8296,729
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8747,378
IzobambaEcuador 12,8207,967
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5792,224
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9078,642
IoanninaGreece 4,8403,007
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0576,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0355,615
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0003,107
IranshahrIran 4,0752,533
IstranaItaly 5,7593,579
IidaJapan 11,0926,893
IizukaJapan 10,4536,495
IrakoJapan 11,0356,857
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7656,068
IrozakiJapan 11,1956,957
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8056,093
IshinomakiJapan 11,3607,060
IwamizawaJapan 11,3207,034
IzuharaJapan 10,3236,415
IrbidJordan 3,7662,340
IfraneMorocco 5,8463,633
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9168,026
IlorinNigeria 3,7292,317
InchonNorth Korea 10,0846,266
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9335,551
IslamabadPakistan 5,4323,375
IquitosPeru 12,2227,595
IloiloPhilippines 9,5745,949
IasiRomania 5,4623,394
IcaRussia 11,8907,389
IlirnejRussia 11,7877,325
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7826,700
IrkutskRussia 8,6235,359
Ivdel’Russia 7,1874,466
IbizaSpain 5,7443,570
IspartaTurkey 4,3892,728
IstanbulTurkey 4,7642,960
IzmirTurkey 4,5272,813
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7153,551
IzmailUkraine 5,2483,261
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9678,679
Independence, KsUsa 13,7628,552
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7547,304
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8657,994
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3998,326
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9378,039
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8527,986
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2648,242
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7157,901
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9937,453
IsokaZambia 1,081672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -