Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7602,958
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8833,034
HuamboAngola 2,6441,643
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0586,250
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5797,195
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5647,186
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7647,310
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9894,965
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,3858,318
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9256,789
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9186,785
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2397,605
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5986,586
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5107,774
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9978,076
Hope, BcCanada 14,2848,876
HaikouChina 8,3375,181
HailarChina 9,6065,969
HamiChina 7,4794,648
HetanChina 6,1633,830
HavanaCuba 13,0348,099
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7397,295
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6827,259
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9947,453
HelwanEgypt 3,5132,183
HurguadaEgypt 3,1811,977
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9334,929
HelsinkiFinland 6,9164,297
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9274,305
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,84711,090
HamburgGermany 6,5914,095
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5914,096
HannoverGermany 6,4924,034
HelgolandGermany 6,7174,174
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0033,730
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2482,640
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1606,313
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,59710,935
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,27610,735
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4195,232
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0213,120
HaifaIsrael 3,7992,360
HaboroJapan 11,2927,017
HachijojimaJapan 11,2977,020
HachinoheJapan 11,3457,050
HagiJapan 10,5166,535
HakodateJapan 11,2606,997
HamadaJapan 10,5746,571
HamamatsuJapan 11,0906,891
HikoneJapan 10,9526,805
HimejiJapan 10,8126,719
HiradoJapan 10,3466,429
HirooJapan 11,4607,121
HiroshimaJapan 10,6136,595
HitaJapan 10,4756,509
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4616,500
HunLibya 4,0452,514
HomboriMali 4,6132,867
HomalinMyanmar 6,8984,286
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9704,331
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3158,274
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,043
HororataNew Zealand 13,3338,285
HyderabadPakistan 4,5162,807
HuanucoPeru 12,4937,763
HelPoland 6,4313,996
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7366,672
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4614,636
HatangaRussia 9,3335,800
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8054,850
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9253,060
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2492,019
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,7563,577
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6158,460
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0046,217
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2216,351
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9953,104
HalaibSudan 2,6151,625
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8531,151
HudeibaSudan 2,1211,318
HaparandaSweden 7,5324,681
HarnosandSweden 7,2814,525
HamaSyria 4,0502,517
HassakahSyria 4,2242,625
Hua HinThailand 7,1404,437
HakkariTurkey 4,3822,723
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0084,355
HersonUkraine 5,3463,322
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7193,554
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2098,830
Hanover, NhUsa 11,5987,207
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1578,176
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0867,510
Hart, MiUsa 12,6647,869
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7027,271
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5418,415
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8948,012
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9008,638
Hays, KsUsa 13,8798,625
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,3779,556
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7488,543
Helena, MtUsa 14,1388,785
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,0957,516
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3007,643
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6797,879
Hermit, CoUsa 14,5119,017
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3738,310
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1318,160
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5118,396
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,9397,419
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1138,149
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6737,875
Holly, CoUsa 14,1588,798
Homer, AkUsa 13,4908,383
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0808,128
Horton, KsUsa 13,5848,441
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9008,638
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4137,714
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5517,799
Houma, LaUsa 13,6438,478
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0458,728
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6147,839
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1058,143
Huron, SdUsa 13,4988,388
HanoiVietnam 7,9014,910
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8444,874
HarareZimbabwe 1,9471,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -