Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1583,205
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0963,167
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1033,171
General PicoArgentina 10,8696,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4296,481
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7153,551
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9347,416
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7645,446
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1016,277
GrazAustria 5,7583,578
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7692,964
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7962,980
GomelBelarus 5,9963,726
GrodnoBelarus 6,2183,864
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1485,063
GoianiaBrazil 9,5415,929
GoiasBrazil 9,6365,988
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7715,451
GrajauBrazil 9,2425,743
GuairaBrazil 10,0516,246
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4185,231
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5085,287
GarouaCameroon 2,8461,769
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2156,347
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,5307,787
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,4118,955
Golden, BcCanada 13,9368,660
Goose, NfCanada 10,6006,587
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3357,665
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,6328,471
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0266,852
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7636,688
GanzhouChina 8,8975,529
GuangzhouChina 8,7125,413
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8387,357
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9618,054
GonderEthiopia 1,540957
GourdonFrance 6,1983,852
GrenobleFrance 6,0043,731
GeisenheimGermany 6,3293,933
GorlitzGermany 6,1873,845
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0233,743
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0418,725
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5676,566
GoaIndia 4,4802,784
GuwahatiIndia 6,6194,113
GelaItaly 4,8593,019
GenoaItaly 5,7873,596
GhediItaly 5,8133,612
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0903,163
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2393,255
GrossetoItaly 5,5323,438
GrottaglieItaly 5,0473,136
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4753,402
GuidoniaItaly 5,3863,347
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8132,991
GifuJapan 10,9976,834
GaoMali 4,4882,789
GuamMariana Islands 11,9917,451
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1799,433
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9689,301
GuaymasMexico 15,4779,618
GaluutMongolia 8,1285,051
GemertNetherlands 6,5644,079
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5978,449
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8868,629
GayaNiger 3,9612,461
GardermoenNorway 7,1904,468
GeiloNorway 7,3014,537
GdanskPoland 6,4133,985
GalatiRomania 5,2723,276
Gor’KijRussia 6,4283,995
GorznyjRussia 5,0343,128
GridinoRussia 7,4744,645
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,486923
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8115,476
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8953,663
GijonSpain 6,5284,056
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,8201,131
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,7121,064
GoteborgSweden 6,9214,301
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9304,307
GothenburgSweden 6,9204,300
GunnarnSweden 7,5334,681
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0783,777
GabesTunisia 4,8032,985
GafsaTunisia 4,9263,061
GiresunTurkey 4,6982,919
GoztepeTurkey 4,7562,955
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9043,047
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7082,926
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3614,574
GajvoronUkraine 5,5623,456
GeniceskUkraine 5,2823,282
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2738,248
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8788,003
Galva, IlUsa 13,0958,137
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0248,715
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6898,506
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6898,506
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7318,533
Glenville, WvUsa 12,4547,739
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8067,336
Golconda, NvUsa 14,8749,243
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3167,653
Goodland, KsUsa 14,0508,731
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,8308,594
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1948,199
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7448,541
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,7148,522
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,5329,030
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,6767,877
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,0589,357
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6698,494
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,0328,720
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7957,951
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8337,974
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2738,248
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,4667,747
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9518,048
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5358,411
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7537,925
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3177,654
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9658,678
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7017,892
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7187,903
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2168,213
Groton, CtUsa 11,6677,250
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,2478,232
GuanareVenezuela 11,8417,358
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9637,434
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0266,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -