Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5073,422
FarahAfghanistan 4,6002,859
FormosaArgentina 10,4416,488
ForrestAustralia 10,0636,253
FrancistownBotswana 2,4311,511
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6884,777
FloraniaBrazil 8,1765,081
FlorestaBrazil 8,3735,203
FlorianoBrazil 8,8625,507
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4805,891
FormosaBrazil 9,3365,801
FortalezaBrazil 8,3745,204
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0806,264
FrancaBrazil 9,3525,812
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9918,073
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0428,104
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2348,224
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3708,308
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,8318,595
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0438,105
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9588,052
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,5838,441
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2388,226
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1466,926
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1376,921
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8846,764
FayaChad 2,8841,792
FamagustaCyprus 4,0602,523
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8154,235
FarafraEgypt 3,2912,045
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,5781,602
FichtelbergGermany 6,1813,841
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3133,923
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9333,065
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9496,183
FaranahGuinea 5,4073,360
FalconaraItaly 5,5123,425
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6233,494
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2153,240
FonniItaly 5,3863,347
FrontoneItaly 5,5293,436
FrosinoneItaly 5,3283,311
FukauraJapan 11,2106,966
FukueJapan 10,2806,388
FukuiJapan 10,9436,800
FukuokaJapan 10,4236,477
FukushimaJapan 11,2997,021
FukuyamaJapan 10,6856,639
FushikiJapan 11,0106,842
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1913,847
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,5051,557
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,8561,775
FunchalMadeira 6,7704,207
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,8866,765
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8583,640
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4034,600
FaroPortugal 6,2713,897
FerganaRussia 5,8353,626
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6453,508
FalunSweden 7,1214,425
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7874,218
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1543,203
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9438,043
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,6808,501
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2508,234
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2368,225
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2518,234
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4207,097
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1128,148
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2378,226
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5168,399
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1488,171
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6538,484
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4157,715
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8257,970
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7577,927
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,7829,185
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6067,833
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,0299,339
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5397,792
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8527,987
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,2028,825
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2918,259
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,1398,786
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8858,007
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6328,471
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7158,522
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7297,910
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0548,733
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5937,204
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8307,973
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7448,541
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3177,654
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,1607,556
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,3919,564
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3838,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -