Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0413,133
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,9813,095
EsquelArgentina 11,3537,055
EzeizaArgentina 10,4076,467
East SaleAustralia 11,6827,259
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4765,889
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4775,889
EssendonAustralia 11,5017,147
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9725,575
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8656,130
EspinosaBrazil 8,8515,500
Earlton, OnCanada 12,0647,497
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,6218,464
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,5858,442
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,5968,448
Edson, AbCanada 13,7048,516
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,2768,871
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4697,748
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4588,363
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,1268,778
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7506,680
ErlianChina 8,9285,548
El CaranoColombia 12,6087,835
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5964,099
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9777,443
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7157,280
El ArishEgypt 3,6132,245
El TorEgypt 3,2982,050
ErfurtGermany 6,3053,918
EssenGermany 6,4984,038
EsfahanIran 4,0762,533
EilatIsrael 3,4362,135
EsashiJapan 11,2086,965
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2885,150
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1103,797
EeldeNetherlands 6,6684,144
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7108,520
EnuguNigeria 3,3552,085
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2046,341
EvoraPortugal 6,3603,952
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4296,481
EkimcanRussia 10,5366,547
Elat’MaRussia 6,2723,897
ElistaRussia 5,3433,320
ErbogacenRussia 9,1485,685
EssejRussia 9,1755,701
Ed DueimSudan 1,7701,100
El FasherSudan 2,0831,294
El GeneinaSudan 2,2791,416
El ObeidSudan 1,7631,095
El ShowakSudan 1,7491,087
En NahudSudan 1,8081,124
EdirneTurkey 4,8873,037
ErzincanTurkey 4,5682,839
ErzurumTurkey 4,6092,864
EskisehirTurkey 4,6122,866
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6612,896
EntebbeUganda 502312
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3274,553
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2654,514
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,4677,747
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8607,991
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1896,953
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,7918,570
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,7868,567
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8779,244
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,3737,689
Elko, NvUsa 14,8269,213
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8058,579
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0347,478
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,9039,261
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,6387,232
Erie, PaUsa 12,2957,641
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6568,486
Eugene, OrUsa 14,8619,235
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,6128,459
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,2229,459
Eureka, SdUsa 13,5098,394
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,5189,022
Evansville, InUsa 13,0368,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -