Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0942,544
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3083,299
DavisAntarctica 8,0945,029
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6736,633
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4256,478
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7324,184
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,9637,434
DhakaBangladesh 6,4293,995
D’UccleBelgium 6,5554,073
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9445,558
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3176,411
DouradosBrazil 10,1156,286
DoualaCameroon 3,0611,902
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4286,480
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1648,180
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,6168,461
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,5598,426
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4196,475
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8596,748
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,5097,152
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8237,968
DuianChina 7,5734,706
DubrovnikCroatia 5,2333,252
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,594991
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9887,449
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9817,445
DabaaEgypt 3,7022,300
DakhlaEgypt 3,0961,924
DijonFrance 6,2163,863
DresdenGermany 6,2223,867
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3205,792
DebrecenHungary 5,6213,493
DalatangiIceland 8,4225,234
DaltonganjIndia 5,8303,623
DarbhangaIndia 6,0893,784
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9804,338
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9904,344
DumkaIndia 6,1403,815
DwarkaIndia 4,3822,723
DezfulIran 3,9282,441
DublinIreland 7,2654,515
DecimomannuItaly 5,3343,315
DobbiacoItaly 5,8543,637
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6852,912
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7292,317
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4303,996
DedzaMalawi 1,473915
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3345,179
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2315,737
DaweiMyanmar 6,9784,336
De BiltNetherlands 6,6334,122
De KooyNetherlands 6,7234,178
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7274,180
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8308,594
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3488,295
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0688,120
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2054,477
DalbandinPakistan 4,4632,774
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1473,199
DirPakistan 5,4553,390
DroshPakistan 5,4773,403
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3645,819
DohaQatar 3,3552,085
DorohoiRomania 5,5703,461
Dikson IslandRussia 8,8325,488
DudinkaRussia 8,6755,391
DzardzanRussia 10,0316,234
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3872,105
DakarSenegal 6,2293,871
DaruSierra Leone 5,3793,342
DurbanSouth Africa 3,2462,017
DamazinSudan 1,479919
DongolaSudan 2,3771,477
DamascusSyria 3,8602,399
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8612,399
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0872,540
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5103,424
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 675420
DjerbaTunisia 4,7372,943
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,3722,717
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4374,621
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2344,495
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5523,450
DonetskUkraine 5,4913,412
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5662,216
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8677,996
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3297,661
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0418,725
Danville, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5087,773
Davenport, WaUsa 14,3238,900
David City, NeUsa 13,6128,459
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6887,884
Dayton, WaUsa 14,4398,972
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1648,180
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,2589,482
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0698,121
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5609,048
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5937,825
Delphine, InUsa 12,8697,997
Denton, MdUsa 12,0487,487
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2448,851
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3458,293
Deseret, UtUsa 14,8209,209
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1958,200
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5357,790
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1038,142
Dillon, MtUsa 14,3248,901
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0238,714
Dover, DeUsa 12,0487,487
Dover, TnUsa 13,1578,176
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1808,811
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0848,131
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,9568,051
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1578,176
Durham, NhUsa 11,5427,172
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3243,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -