Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8893,038
ChlefAlgeria 5,5513,450
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2143,240
CeresArgentina 10,7736,695
ChamicalArgentina 11,1816,948
ChepesArgentina 11,1966,957
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0026,837
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3866,454
CórdobaArgentina 10,9726,818
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9686,815
CorrientesArgentina 10,4866,516
CairnsAustralia 11,9807,444
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9377,418
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6275,361
CedunaAustralia 10,5836,576
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8737,378
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3837,074
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7277,288
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7447,298
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4347,727
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,392
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5184,050
CharnocksBarbados 10,7176,659
CotonouBenin 3,9102,429
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6955,403
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8045,471
CabroboBrazil 8,4575,255
CaceresBrazil 10,4426,489
CaetiteBrazil 8,8275,485
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0755,018
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1006,276
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8606,127
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1665,696
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5715,326
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4395,244
CaparaoBrazil 8,7735,451
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5745,950
CaratingaBrazil 8,7995,467
CaravelasBrazil 8,4825,271
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9675,572
CarolinaBrazil 9,3525,812
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6205,978
CataguasesBrazil 8,8635,508
CatalaoBrazil 9,4045,843
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5125,911
CaxiasBrazil 8,9005,530
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7396,052
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0214,984
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9215,544
ChapecoBrazil 9,8806,139
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3316,420
CipoBrazil 8,3735,203
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5515,935
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9305,549
CordeiroBrazil 8,8335,489
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0585,628
CorumbaBrazil 10,4086,467
CoximBrazil 10,1236,290
CrateusBrazil 8,6025,346
CuiabaBrazil 10,2776,386
CuritibaBrazil 9,5465,932
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8368,598
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9617,433
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,3448,914
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4996,524
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6926,644
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,0036,838
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2387,605
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,3398,911
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,2718,868
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3746,447
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,1488,792
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6517,240
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0866,889
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8716,756
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8716,755
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,3108,892
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0386,859
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9057,398
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,7867,324
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,8396,736
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,3457,671
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2437,608
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7066,653
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3928,322
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1457,547
Comox, BcCanada 14,3578,922
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,4177,716
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5447,174
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6448,479
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,0458,728
ChicoChile 11,2977,020
ChillanChile 11,5857,199
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6707,252
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6177,219
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4317,103
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5517,178
ChangchunChina 9,9946,210
ChangduChina 7,3114,543
ChangshaChina 8,7175,417
ChengduChina 7,9264,925
ChongqingChina 8,1375,057
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1507,550
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6073,484
CamagueyCuba 12,6087,835
CasablancaCuba 13,0258,094
ChebCzech Republic 6,1663,832
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7074,168
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7987,331
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8907,388
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8257,348
CanarEcuador 12,8547,988
CairoEgypt 3,5392,199
CaenFrance 6,6484,131
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3493,945
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9236,166
CocobeachGabon 3,0311,883
CologneGermany 6,4584,013
ChiosGreece 4,5432,823
CorfuGreece 4,8633,022
ConakryGuinea 5,7073,546
CatacamasHonduras 13,5498,420
CholutecaHonduras 13,7028,515
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0463,136
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6034,103
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6034,103
ChahbaharIran 3,9162,433
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4244,613
ClonesIreland 7,3684,579
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4294,617
CorkIreland 7,2714,518
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2684,516
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3203,306
CameriItaly 5,8953,663
CampobassoItaly 5,2613,269
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3463,322
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2843,283
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3963,353
Cape MeleItaly 5,7783,591
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0873,161
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8553,017
CerviaItaly 5,6153,489
CiampinoItaly 5,3763,340
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6813,530
Cisa PassItaly 5,7423,568
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4313,375
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8403,629
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,7782,969
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9123,052
ChibaJapan 11,2967,019
ChichibuJapan 11,1996,959
ChichijimaJapan 11,5997,208
ChoshiJapan 11,3627,060
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9542,457
ChilekaMalawi 1,6111,001
ChitedzeMalawi 1,451902
ChitipaMalawi 1,010628
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0389,345
ComitanMexico 14,1788,810
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7917,949
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2135,725
ChoirMongolia 8,7085,411
CasablancaMorocco 6,0473,758
ChindeMozambique 1,9221,194
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4634,016
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1128,148
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5378,412
CondegaNicaragua 13,6218,464
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3163,925
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0666,255
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1826,327
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2046,341
ChhorPakistan 4,6372,881
ChitralPakistan 5,5013,418
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0826,265
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3766,448
CajamarcaPeru 12,7697,935
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7097,898
ChiclayoPeru 12,9218,029
ChimbotePeru 12,7547,925
CuzcoPeru 11,9907,451
CzestochowaPoland 6,0323,748
CoimbraPortugal 6,4964,036
CalafatRomania 5,2203,244
CeahlauRomania 5,4773,404
ClujRomania 5,4993,417
ConstantaRomania 5,1253,185
CraiovaRomania 5,2313,251
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6315,985
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2525,128
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6706,631
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0227,471
Cape UelenRussia 12,5057,771
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0336,856
CaraRussia 9,6155,975
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0704,393
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3867,075
ChitaRussia 9,2105,723
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2215,730
CokurdahRussia 10,9096,779
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0146,223
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,0942,544
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1146,285
CaceresSpain 6,3053,918
CadizSpain 6,1173,801
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1053,794
CordobaSpain 6,0943,787
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8693,026
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4124,606
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3724,581
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1474,441
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2674,516
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2624,513
ChumphonThailand 7,0284,367
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7262,937
CorumTurkey 4,6582,894
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2603,269
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2613,269
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9704,331
CernovcyUkraine 5,6223,494
ChernigovUkraine 5,8913,661
CarrascoUruguay 10,1786,324
ColoniaUruguay 10,3406,426
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2747,006
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2138,211
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0487,487
Camden, ScUsa 12,6217,843
Canton, NyUsa 11,8037,335
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5018,389
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1037,521
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2316,979
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Casper, WyUsa 14,1238,776
Centralia, WaUsa 14,5699,053
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1607,557
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3877,698
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2208,215
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5577,803
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5657,808
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5367,790
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5797,817
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2797,630
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1658,181
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9558,051
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6517,240
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6337,229
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5027,769
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,0968,759
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1458,790
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8938,012
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,2079,450
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4777,753
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0978,760
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7637,931
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7477,921
Circleville, OhUsa 12,6037,832
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4728,372
Clark, SdUsa 13,4468,355
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4938,385
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0348,100
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3398,911
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4517,737
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0528,111
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7688,556
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6737,875
College Park, MdUsa 12,1287,536
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2988,885
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3758,311
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6337,850
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8547,988
Columbus, InUsa 12,8737,999
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6838,503
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5847,820
Conception, MoUsa 13,5278,406
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7488,543
Conway, ArUsa 13,5358,411
Conway, ScUsa 12,4427,732
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8597,369
Corning, ArUsa 13,4078,331
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6767,256
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3338,907
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0458,728
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9677,437
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,8189,208
Covington, LaUsa 13,5268,405
Covington, TnUsa 13,3248,280
Crete, NeUsa 13,6178,462
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,9798,686
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4333,376
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4333,376
CaracasVenezuela 11,5267,162
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1636,937
CoroVenezuela 11,8287,350
ChipataZambia 1,437893
ChomaZambia 2,0271,259
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,1491,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -