Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1553,203
BustAfghanistan 4,6712,903
BatnaAlgeria 5,1893,225
BecharAlgeria 5,4963,415
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3453,321
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4053,359
BiskraAlgeria 5,1523,201
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5802,846
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2096,344
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0506,245
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0646,254
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4205,854
ByrdAntarctica 10,8796,760
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6896,642
BarilocheArgentina 11,3997,084
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4056,466
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7707,314
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5177,778
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4845,894
BrestBelarus 6,0653,769
BrusselsBelgium 6,5554,073
Belize CityBelize 13,7528,546
BeninBenin 3,9102,429
BohiconBenin 3,9632,462
BermudaBermuda 11,1596,934
BageBrazil 10,0146,223
BambuiBrazil 9,2005,717
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9735,576
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4525,252
BarcelosBrazil 11,0816,886
BarraBrazil 8,8815,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1115,662
BarreirasBrazil 9,0815,643
BelémBrazil 9,4735,887
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9855,584
BelterraBrazil 10,1916,333
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9835,582
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6646,005
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9115,538
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4005,841
BrevesBrazil 9,6976,026
BurgasBulgaria 4,9593,082
BurundiBurundi 857532
BatouriCameroon 2,5691,597
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4197,096
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,2848,876
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,0517,489
Banff, AbCanada 13,8918,632
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0537,490
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2836,390
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,8598,612
Bissett, MbCanada 12,9258,032
Blue River, BcCanada 13,9408,663
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9467,424
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,0968,760
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2418,228
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3528,297
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5886,579
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,3148,895
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8256,105
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,9068,641
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,0907,513
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1241,320
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0131,251
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3157,031
BeijingChina 9,2115,724
BarranquillaColombia 12,3877,697
Benito SalasColombia 12,4647,746
BogotáColombia 12,3377,666
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9323,686
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,336830
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7731,102
BaniDominican Republic 11,8567,368
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9387,418
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7797,320
BahariyaEgypt 3,4012,113
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4312,132
BiarritzFrance 6,2683,895
BordeauxFrance 6,3223,928
BrestFrance 6,8024,227
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,83111,081
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,83311,082
BitamGabon 2,8351,762
BanjulGambia 6,1033,793
BerlinGermany 6,3683,957
BrockenGermany 6,3953,974
BokeGuinea 5,8623,643
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9633,706
BudapestHungary 5,6943,539
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6823,531
BangaloreIndia 4,7742,967
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5742,843
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8553,639
BikanerIndia 5,0813,157
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,9095,536
BabolsarIran 4,5352,818
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8032,363
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5052,799
Bandar LengehIran 3,6502,268
BirjandIran 4,4702,778
BushehrIran 3,6842,289
BaghdadIraq 3,9202,436
BasraIraq 3,7312,319
BelmulletIreland 7,5114,668
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3224,550
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1333,190
BergamoItaly 5,8613,642
BolognaItaly 5,6863,533
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,8643,644
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0193,119
BrindisiItaly 5,0403,132
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5062,800
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7462,949
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5244,054
BeirutLebanon 3,9082,428
BenghaziLibya 4,0992,547
BirzaiLithuania 6,4854,030
BitolaMacedonia 4,9603,082
BlantyreMalawi 1,6111,001
BvumbweMalawi 1,6361,016
BintuluMalaysia 8,4925,277
BamakoMali 5,1783,218
Bko-SMali 5,1683,212
BougounMali 5,0913,164
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9793,716
BaitagMongolia 7,4974,659
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8714,891
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6275,361
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0925,650
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0025,594
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1465,062
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0295,611
BulganMongolia 8,4485,250
BhamawMyanmar 7,1034,414
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0558,112
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7728,558
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3548,298
BilmaNiger 3,4252,128
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8572,397
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5135,290
BergenNorway 7,3754,583
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3734,582
BjornoyaNorway 8,5145,291
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8234,861
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6834,774
BadinPakistan 4,5072,801
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1993,231
BalakotPakistan 5,5033,420
BarkhanPakistan 4,9233,059
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9198,028
BascoPhilippines 9,5595,940
BialystokPoland 6,1813,841
BejaPortugal 6,3243,930
BragancaPortugal 6,4824,028
BistritaRomania 5,5183,429
BucharestRomania 5,2033,233
BajkitRussia 8,5945,341
BarabinskRussia 7,3404,561
BarnaulRussia 7,4574,634
BerezovoRussia 7,6184,734
BiserRussia 6,9314,307
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1716,320
BogdarinRussia 9,2795,766
BogucanyRussia 8,4825,271
BomnakRussia 10,2616,376
BorRussia 8,3025,159
BorzjaRussia 9,3965,839
BratskRussia 8,6235,358
BelgradeSerbia 5,3743,339
BoSierra Leone 5,4783,404
BontheSierra Leone 5,5513,449
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8193,616
BerberaSomalia 1,594991
BusanSouth Korea 10,2986,399
BadajozSpain 6,3023,916
BarcelonaSpain 5,8873,658
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3173,925
BabanusaSudan 1,7181,068
BaselSwitzerland 6,1253,806
BernSwitzerland 6,0723,773
BangkokThailand 7,2224,488
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2304,493
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1204,424
BizerteTunisia 5,1073,174
BalikesirTurkey 4,6392,882
BursaTurkey 4,6792,908
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0543,141
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4234,612
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3544,570
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3554,570
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9734,333
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8444,253
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7634,203
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,4719,614
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3578,921
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0997,519
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1727,564
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1737,564
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4088,332
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6508,482
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8718,619
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5147,776
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5647,186
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3288,903
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2008,203
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,3949,566
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2158,212
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,5987,207
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6917,886
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,0418,104
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6397,854
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0228,714
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9597,431
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1438,167
Bishop, CaUsa 15,2659,486
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5038,391
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,4727,750
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6647,869
Blaine, WaUsa 14,3638,925
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0738,124
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7637,309
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3508,917
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,6089,078
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2598,239
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8677,374
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5597,183
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8347,975
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9518,048
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2718,247
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1288,780
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7567,306
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4728,372
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6667,871
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0837,509
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9768,063
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8308,594
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4878,381
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4048,951
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4268,343
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,2849,498
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4027,706
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5617,806
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1527,552
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7228,527
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5297,786
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1958,199
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6767,256
Burns, OregonUsa 14,7399,159
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3873,348
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2867,013
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7937,328
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,2611,405
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,2751,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -