Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dagoretti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dagoretti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dagoretti with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1063,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4613,393
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4613,394
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1863,223
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3996,462
AzulArgentina 10,5076,529
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9936,831
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1165,665
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6746,633
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5426,551
AmberleyAustralia 12,4717,749
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7022,922
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5922,853
AimoresBrazil 8,6845,396
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3815,208
AltamiraBrazil 9,8846,142
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4596,499
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0385,616
ApodiBrazil 8,2855,148
AracajuBrazil 8,2135,103
AracuaiBrazil 8,7775,454
AragarcasBrazil 9,8606,127
AraxaBrazil 9,2985,778
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2095,101
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,3478,915
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,3058,890
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5467,796
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2836,390
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5597,804
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8147,963
AbecheChad 2,4321,511
AntofagastaChile 11,6987,269
AricaChile 11,7617,309
AltaiChina 7,3624,575
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7217,905
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6827,880
AraucaColombia 11,9567,429
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8967,393
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7567,305
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9047,397
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6832,289
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4962,172
AswanEgypt 2,8421,766
AsyutEgypt 3,2111,995
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9868,691
AsmaraEritrea 1,8601,156
AssabEritrea 1,7281,074
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,166725
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5683,460
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,69511,617
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8133,612
AccraGhana 4,1722,592
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8142,992
AthensGreece 4,5722,841
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5432,823
AasiaatGreenland 10,1276,293
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4315,861
AputiteqGreenland 9,2795,766
AkureyriIceland 8,6185,356
AgraIndia 5,4313,375
AhmedabadIndia 4,7342,942
AkolaIndia 5,0183,119
AllahabadIndia 5,6753,526
AmritsarIndia 5,4343,376
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1546,310
AbadanIran 3,7262,315
ArakIran 4,1622,586
AlbengaItaly 5,7883,597
AlgheroItaly 5,4823,406
AmendolaItaly 5,2153,240
AnconaItaly 5,5053,421
ArezzoItaly 5,5623,456
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5782,845
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5092,802
AbashiriJapan 11,5017,147
AburatsuJapan 10,5246,540
AikawaJapan 11,1016,898
AjiroJapan 11,2126,967
AkitaJapan 11,2386,984
AkuneJapan 10,4096,468
AomoriJapan 11,2787,008
AsahikawaJapan 11,3567,057
AsosanJapan 10,4886,518
AmmanJordan 3,7022,301
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3663,956
AinaziLatvia 6,6714,146
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,9131,189
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,1151,315
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,2701,410
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,8491,149
AtarMauritania 5,9393,691
AgalegaMauritius 2,4141,500
AcapulcoMexico 14,9579,295
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9894,964
AltaiMongolia 7,8414,873
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3035,159
AgadirMorocco 6,0343,750
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6334,122
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0578,114
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5568,424
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9428,664
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,322
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9568,673
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5558,423
AgadezNiger 3,7532,332
AsuncionParaguay 10,3876,455
ArequipaPeru 11,9177,405
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5125,911
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,75810,413
AradRomania 5,4913,412
AjanRussia 10,8266,727
AldanRussia 10,0516,246
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8313,623
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7164,795
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1946,956
AnadyrRussia 12,2907,637
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3234,551
ArmavirRussia 5,1653,210
AstrakhanRussia 5,4053,358
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,45110,223
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6964,161
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9633,705
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8303,623
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8513,636
Abu HamedSudan 2,3471,459
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,588987
AqiqSudan 2,1781,353
ArbaatSudan 2,3501,461
AromaSudan 1,9071,185
AtbaraSudan 2,1351,327
Abu KamalSyria 3,9962,483
AleppoSyria 4,1692,590
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4304,617
AtakpameTogo 4,0752,532
AdanaTurkey 4,2602,647
AfyonTurkey 4,4992,796
AnkaraTurkey 4,6042,861
AntalyaTurkey 4,2902,666
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8823,034
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3714,580
AberporthUk 7,0854,403
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0804,400
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0933,165
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3173,304
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4522,145
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4412,138
ArtigasUruguay 10,2486,368
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3228,278
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4448,354
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,5999,072
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2998,886
Ada, MnUsa 13,2578,238
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5967,827
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7107,898
Akron, OhUsa 12,4357,727
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,4718,993
Albany, GaUsa 12,9508,048
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7717,315
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2118,210
Albion, NeUsa 13,6298,469
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6869,126
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1758,187
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5088,394
Algona, IaUsa 13,2918,259
Alice, TxUsa 14,3688,929
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9587,431
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9518,670
Alma, MiUsa 12,6327,850
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4407,731
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,7399,159
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3048,889
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7267,286
Amite, LaUsa 13,5828,440
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3358,287
Anderson, InUsa 12,8337,974
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7667,933
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1267,535
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5967,827
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,9478,667
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1158,150
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9038,018
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7137,900
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8697,997
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,6849,125
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5598,426
Athens, GaUsa 12,8287,971
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9358,038
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9177,405
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0228,092
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6018,452
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7267,908
Augusta, MtUsa 14,1048,764
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9028,017
Austin, TxUsa 14,2368,846
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6573,516
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8963,664
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7857,323
AdenYemen 1,8171,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -